Site Loading

Job Search

PRIVACY POLICY STATEMNET
Our pledge
Eastwood Consultants Limited ("Eastwood") is committed to safeguarding the privacy of individuals with respect to personal data. We therefore make sure that our policies and practices in relation to the collection, use, retention, transfer and access of personal data comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of Hong Kong.


Collection of Personal Information
You may submit your Curriculum Vitae (CV) to us for general registration or to apply for a specific position advertised on this website. You are required to ensure all the details provided by you are complete, up-to-date, and accurate without discrepancy. Once your CV is submitted, it will be sent directly to relevant consultant who will carefully review your background and qualifications. You may be contacted for an interview should your experience and qualifications match with the requirements of our positions. Also, your CV will be accepted and inputted into our database which can be accessed by any of our consultants anytime in the future.


Uses of Personal Information Collected
We may collect your personal information from your CV including but not limit to your name, gender, age, HKID number, contact number, home and email address, qualifications, work history and job references etc.

Eastwood is committed to protecting your privacy. We collect personal information from you so that we can continually offer reliable and professional services to you. The information we collected is to match your details with job vacancies; to assist us to find a position suitable for you; and to enable us to contact you. We may pass on your personal information to third parties as part of the recruitment process. However, we will not disclose your personal information to any outside third party without your explicit consent. We will use our best endeavors to ensure that the personal information we collected remains private and only used for the purposes of recruitment.


Use of Recruitment Information
Eastwood respects the confidentiality of all sensitive information provided to us by the client which the client informs Eastwood it is confidential. Eastwood will agree with the client in advance how much of this information may be disclosed to candidate in executing an assignment for the client. The referral of any candidate to the client by Eastwood is confidential and not for referral by the client to any third party. The client shall accordingly make no referral to any third party and keep confidential all information on any candidate.


Use of Cookies
When you visit our web site, we will not collect any personal information from you unless otherwise stated. Cookies used (if any) in any part of our web site will not be deployed for collecting personal information. For your information, Cookies are small computer files that can be stored in web users' computers for the purposes of obtaining configuration information and analyzing web users' viewing habits. They can save you from registering again when re-visiting a web site and are commonly used to track your preferences in relation to the subject matter of the web site. You may refuse to accept Cookies (by modifying the relevant Internet options or browsing preferences of your computer system), but to do so you may not be able to utilize or activate certain available functions in our web site.

Job Search

Quick Apply

We assist you in developing your career. We help you create your future opportunities. Simply tell us more about yourself. Submit your resume directly to us now. We accept different document formats including Word, Acrobat, PowerPoint etc.